POLISH FINAL (5 non GP riders to qualify)
|
|
After finishing 2nd in the previous two seasons Gabrys Irzyk went one place better here to lift the 2016 title after beating Boguslaw Kryznowek in a runoff. Kryznowek of course
leads the qualifiers for the GP Challenge Semi Finals with Marek Czaja also cruising through after 12 points, and a race off win over GP rider Maciej Tercjak, put him 3rd
overall. Joining them in the chase for a GP place next season were Jakub Baran, who surprised a few with his 10 point return, Rafal Narozny and Antoni Bialczak.
|
|
1. Gabrys Irzyk (GP)......... 3 3 1 3 3 13
|
2. Boguslaw Kryznowek........ 3 2 3 3 2 13 (Q)
|
3. Marek Czaja............... 3 1 3 2 3 12 (Q)
|
4. Maciej Tercjak (GP)....... 2 3 3 1 3 12
|
5. Jakub Baran............... 1 2 2 2 3 10 (Q)
|
6. Rafal Narozny............. 3 1 3 R 2 9 (Q)
|
7. Antoni Bialczak........... 2 2 1 2 1 8 (Q)
|
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
|
8. Rado Kornacki............. 2 0 0 3 1 6
|
9. Jacek Klecha.............. 1 0 0 3 2 6
|
10. Norbert Pakiet............ 0 3 2 0 1 6
|
11. Kamil Ulabek.............. 0 2 2 2 0 6
|
12. Jakub Lechowicz........... 2 1 1 1 1 6
|
13. Kryzstof Trzeciak......... 0 3 Fx 0 2 5
|
14. Kamil Rozborski........... 1 0 2 1 0 4
|
15. Rafal Aranowski........... 1 1 0 0 0 2
|
16. Dominik Witoszek.......... 0 0 1 1 0 2
|
17. Tomasz Michanek........... Did not ride
|
18. Jan Sczesniak............. Did not ride
|
|
No. Results
|
1: Rafal Narozny, Rado Kornacki, Jacek Klecha, Kryzstof Trzeciak
|
2: Boguslaw Kryznowek, Antoni Bialczak, Jakub Baran, Kamil Ulabek
|
3: Marek Czaja, Maciej Tercjak (GP), Rafal Aranowski, Norbert Pakiet
|
4: Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Jakub Lechowicz, Kamil Rozborski, Dominik Witoszek
|
5: Maciej Tercjak (GP), Jakub Baran, Rafal Narozny, Dominik Witoszek
|
6: Norbert Pakiet, Antoni Bialczak, Jakub Lechowicz, Rado Kornacki
|
7: Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Boguslaw Kryznowek, Rafal Aranowski, Jacek Klecha
|
8: Kryzstof Trzeciak, Kamil Ulabek, Marek Czaja, Kamil Rozborski
|
9: Rafal Narozny, Kamil Rozborski, Antoni Bialczak, Rafal Aranowski
|
10: Marek Czaja, Jakub Baran, Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Rado Kornacki
|
11: Maciej Tercjak (GP), Kamil Ulabek, Jakub Lechowicz, Jacek Klecha
|
12: Boguslaw Kryznowek, Norbert Pakiet, Dominik Witoszek, Kryzstof Trzeciak (Fx)
|
13: Boguslaw Kryznowek, Marek Czaja, Jakub Lechowicz, Rafal Narozny (R)
|
14: Rado Kornacki, Kamil Ulabek, Dominik Witoszek, Rafal Aranowski
|
15: Jacek Klecha, Jakub Baran, Kamil Rozborski, Norbert Pakiet
|
16: Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Antoni Bialczak, Maciej Tercjak (GP), Kryzstof Trzeciak
|
17: Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Rafal Narozny, Norbert Pakiet, Kamil Ulabek
|
18: Maciej Tercjak (GP), Boguslaw Kryznowek, Rado Kornacki, Kamil Rozborski
|
19: Marek Czaja, Jacek Klecha, Antoni Bialczak, Dominik Witoszek
|
20: Jakub Baran, Kryzstof Trzeciak, Jakub Lechowicz, Rafal Aranowski
|
|
Runoff for 3rd: Marek Czaja, Maciej Tercjak (GP)
|
Runoff for 1st: Gabrys Irzyk (GP), Boguslaw Kryznowek
|